current location: Home > Product > Plant Extract > Uva Ursi Extract

Uva Ursi Extract
Update time:2021-03-31
Product Name: Uva Ursi Extract
Botanical Name: Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi
Active Ingredient: Ursolic Acid, Arbutin(alpha-arbutin & beta-arbutin)
Part Used: Leaf
Specification: 98% Ursolic acid; arbutin 25%-98%(alpha-arbutin, beta-arbutin)
Appearance: White Fine Powder
Extract Solvent: Water/Enthanol
Contact

>Product Benefits

1.It can be used in senior cosmetics and can be made into skin cream, senior pearl cream and banishing essence.

2.Arbutin may whiten the skin and diminish inflammation. 

3.Arbutin may speed up decomposition and excretion of melanin, so as to reduce skin pigment deposition, remove plaques and freckles.

>Product packaging

包装2.jpg

叠桶.jpg

>workshop

>Mode of transport

Relevant

Online Message

Send Message